Los Angeles (310) 402-1619 Arlington (469) 567-8789 Chicago (708) 360-7277 Dallas (972) 231-1600 Austin (512) 905-2001
Call 24/7 Open 7 Days Se habla español Passport photos in office
Los Angeles11022 Santa Monica Blvd, Suite 100, CA 90025·(310) 402-1619·Mon–Fri 7:30 AM–5:30 PM, Sat & Sun 9 AM–3 PM · Call 24/7
Chicago432 N Clark Street, Suite 203, IL 60654·(708) 360-7277·Mon–Fri 8:30 AM–5 PM, Sat 10 AM–2 PM
Arlington1420 N Cooper Street, Suite 108, TX 76011·(469) 567-8789·Mon–Fri 8 AM–4 PM, Sat 9 AM–2 PM
Austin6901 N Lamar Blvd, Suite 126, TX 78752·(512) 905-2001·Mon–Fri 9 AM–5 PM, Sat 9 AM–2 PM
Dallas811 S Central Expy, Suite 500, Richardson, TX 75080·(972) 231-1600·Mon–Fri 8 AM–5 PM, Sat 9 AM–2 PM
Houston2100 West Loop South, Suite 900, TX 77027·(713) 590-3615·Mon–Fri 9 AM–5 PM, Sat closed
New York347 5th Ave, Suite 1212 A, NY 10016·(646) 469-6076·Mon–Fri 9 AM–5 PM, Sat closed
Washington DC1441 L St NW, Suite 1231, DC 20005·(202) 258-2315·Call to confirm before visiting

Travel visa · eVisa Now

Vietnam eVisa Services in Los Angeles

From a quick eVisa to a multiple entry business visa, Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services prepares, checks and submits your Vietnam application.

$80From, single 1 month
$160Multiple, 3 months
4–5 daysRush processing
4 airportsArrival choices

Vietnam visa pricing

Consulate fee plus the Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services Fee, plus optional FedEx return.

Rush, 4 to 5 daysFastest service$199
Regular, 5 to 10 daysStandard$149
Consulate feeFrom, single 1 month$80
Call before you apply

Full fee tables are in fees & processing times below.

FROM $80

Consulate fees

$80 single 1 month, $110 single 3 months, $135 multiple 1 month, $160 multiple 3 months.

4–5 DAYS

Rush processing

Rush service is 4 to 5 days at $199, Regular is 5 to 10 days at $149.

4 AIRPORTS

Arrival choice

Ho Chi Minh City, Ha Noi, Da Nang or Khanh Hoa.

NO LETTER

Business visa

No separate business letter is required for the Vietnam business visa.

In short

What every Vietnam visa needs.

Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services prepares the application with you and checks every supporting document before the package goes to the consulate.

  • Valid passport — signed, 1 blank page, valid 6 months from departure.
  • Copy of valid ID — with an address matching your application, or a utility bill.
  • Completed application — signed and dated. Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services prepares it with you.
  • 2x2 visa photo — taken in the Los Angeles office, under one month old.

Start here: complete your Vietnam visa application

Fill out the Vietnam visa application, then bring it in or send it with your documents. Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services reviews the full package before anything is submitted.

Open the Vietnam visa applicationCall (310) 402-1619

Important notice to our customers

Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services has ONE Los Angeles-area office location only.

Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services is not affiliated with any other business using a similar name in the Los Angeles area, including businesses appearing under similar names on Google, Google Maps, social media, or online advertisements.

Before making a payment, submitting documents, or visiting an office, please verify that you are contacting us through the official phone number and website listed on this page.

If you are unsure whether you are communicating with Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services, please call us directly at (310) 402-1619 for verification.

Our official location

11022 Santa Monica Blvd ste 100
Los Angeles, CA 90025, United States

Silver Building on the Service Road, opposite the Porsche dealership, next to BevMo!, at Sepulveda & Santa Monica Blvd.

Verify by phone: (310) 402-1619

Directions & parking info

ParkingSTREET PAID METER PARKING AVAILABLE. Lots of parking available on the street in front of office.

Wheelchair accessible entry

Accessible entryStep-free access at street level, so wheelchair and mobility-aid users can come in easily.

How to apply

How to apply for your Vietnam visa.

Everything you bring for your Vietnam visa. Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services checks every document against the consulate rules before anything is submitted.

Tourist

Single or multiple entry sticker visa.

1

Passport, ID and itinerary

Your valid passport, valid ID and flight itinerary.

2

2x2 visa photo

White background, taken in the Los Angeles office, under one month old.

3

Minors under 18

Birth certificate, both parents’ passport or license copies, and a notarized consent if not traveling with both parents.

4

Service Order Form

Applying by mail? Include a Service Order Form with your documents.

Service Order Form

Business

No separate business letter is required.

1

Application, passport and ID

The application, your valid passport, valid ID and flight itinerary.

2

No business letter required

No separate business letter is required for the Vietnam business visa.

3

2x2 visa photo

White background, taken in the Los Angeles office, under one month old.

4

Service Order Form

Applying by mail? Include a Service Order Form with your documents.

Service Order Form

eVisa Now

Apply from home. 1, 3 or 6 months, or 1 year.

1

Apply from home

Complete the eVisa form and Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services verifies, processes and emails your Vietnam eVisa to you.

2

Choose your validity

1, 3 or 6 months, or 1 year, single or multiple entry.

3

Pick your arrival airport

Ho Chi Minh City, Ha Noi, Da Nang or Khanh Hoa.

4

Confirmation and submission

Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services confirms your details and processes the payment before submitting.

U.S. passport prepared for a Vietnam visa application at the Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services Los Angeles office
Pick your arrival airport: Ho Chi Minh City, Ha Noi, Da Nang or Khanh Hoa.

Pricing

Fees and processing times.

Your total is the consulate fee, plus the Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services expedite service fee, plus optional FedEx return.

Consulate fee

Single or multiple entry.

Vietnam visaConsulate fee
Single, 1 month$80
Single, 3 months$110
Multiple, 1 month$135
Multiple, 3 months$160

Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services Fee

ServiceFee
Rush, 4 to 5 days$199
Regular, 5 to 10 days$149

The eVisa from home does not need FedEx return. A prepaid return label included means no FedEx charge.

FedEx return, optional

FedEx returnDeliveryFee
Priority overnightNext business day$48
First overnightBy 8:30 AM$87
Saturday deliveryWeekend return$68
Prepaid label or FedEx accountSameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services bills $5 for the air bill$0

Prepaid return label included means no FedEx charge. Provide a FedEx account and Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services generates the air bill for $5.

Good to know

Before you apply for your Vietnam visa

How long does a Vietnam visa usually take to process in Los Angeles?
The processing options shown on this page are Rush in 4 to 5 days for $199 and Regular in 5 to 10 days for $149. Actual timing can still depend on the visa type and current consulate workload. Call Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services at (310) 402-1619 with your travel date so we can help you choose the most suitable option.
How much does a Vietnam visa cost?
The consulate fees shown on this page are $80 for single entry for 1 month, $110 for single entry for 3 months, $135 for multiple entry for 1 month, and $160 for multiple entry for 3 months. The separate Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services Fee is $199 for Rush or $149 for Regular service, plus optional FedEx return for sticker visas.
What is the difference between a Vietnam eVisa and a sticker visa?
The eVisa is handled electronically from home, and Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services verifies the application and emails the approved eVisa to you, so FedEx return is not needed for the eVisa itself. The page lists eVisa validity choices of 1, 3, or 6 months, or 1 year, with single or multiple entry. A sticker visa is placed in your passport and is submitted through the consulate.
Do I need a business letter for a Vietnam business visa?
No. The page states that a separate business letter is not required for the Vietnam business visa. You still need the application, a valid passport, valid ID, flight itinerary, and a recent 2x2 visa photo on a white background. Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services reviews the documents before submission.
Can I walk in for help with a Vietnam visa in Los Angeles?
Yes. Walk-ins are welcome at the Los Angeles office seven days a week, and appointments are recommended. Call Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services at (310) 402-1619 before visiting if you want us to confirm exactly what you should bring.
Passport expiring soon?

Most consulates require six months of validity beyond your departure date. Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services can renew your passport and file your Vietnam visa in the same visit.

Schedule a free consultation

Tell Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services your travel dates and an agent will call you back with the visa type, the documents, and the fastest option.

    Locations and hours

    11022 Santa Monica Blvd ste 100
    Los Angeles, CA 90025, United States
    Mon – Fri7:30 AM – 5:30 PM
    Saturday8 AM – 3 PM
    Sunday9 AM – 3 PM

    Walk-ins welcome seven days a week. Appointments recommended.

    Other offices

    Not in Los Angeles? Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services has eight offices.

    Ready to apply for your Vietnam visa?

    Call with your travel dates and Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services will tell you the visa type, the documents, and the fastest option. Open seven days. Se habla español.

    Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services
    Privacy Overview

    This website uses cookies so that we can provide you with the best user experience possible. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs functions such as recognising you when you return to our website and helping our team to understand which sections of the website you find most interesting and useful.