Los Angeles (310) 402-1619 Arlington (469) 567-8789 Chicago (708) 360-7277 Dallas (972) 231-1600 Austin (512) 905-2001
Call 24/7 Open 7 Days Se habla español Passport photos in office
Los Angeles11022 Santa Monica Blvd, Suite 100, CA 90025·(310) 402-1619·Mon–Fri 7:30 AM–5:30 PM, Sat & Sun 9 AM–3 PM · Call 24/7
Chicago432 N Clark Street, Suite 203, IL 60654·(708) 360-7277·Mon–Fri 8:30 AM–5 PM, Sat 10 AM–2 PM
Arlington1420 N Cooper Street, Suite 108, TX 76011·(469) 567-8789·Mon–Fri 8 AM–4 PM, Sat 9 AM–2 PM
Austin6901 N Lamar Blvd, Suite 126, TX 78752·(512) 905-2001·Mon–Fri 9 AM–5 PM, Sat 9 AM–2 PM
Dallas811 S Central Expy, Suite 500, Richardson, TX 75080·(972) 231-1600·Mon–Fri 8 AM–5 PM, Sat 9 AM–2 PM
Houston2100 West Loop South, Suite 900, TX 77027·(713) 590-3615·Mon–Fri 9 AM–5 PM, Sat closed
New York347 5th Ave, Suite 1212 A, NY 10016·(646) 469-6076·Mon–Fri 9 AM–5 PM, Sat closed
Washington DC1441 L St NW, Suite 1231, DC 20005·(202) 258-2315·Call to confirm before visiting

Travel visa · eVisa Now

Turkey Visa Services in Los Angeles

Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services prepares, checks and submits your Turkey visa application. Everything is done right before it goes to the consulate.

$60Single entry fee
$200Multiple entry fee
3 monthsTourism validity
7 daysWalk in any day

Turkey visa pricing

Consulate fee plus the Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services Fee, plus optional FedEx return.

RushFastest service$199
ExpressStandard$99
RegularRoutine$69
Call before you apply

Full fee tables are in fees & processing times below.

$60 / $200

Consulate fees

$60 for single entry, $200 for multiple entry on the 3-month tourism visa.

3 MONTHS

Tourism validity

The Turkey tourism visa is valid for 3 months.

ONE MONTH

Photo age limit

2x2 visa photos must be under one month old, taken in the Los Angeles office.

CHECKED FIRST

Before submission

Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services checks every document against the consulate rules before submission.

In short

What every Turkey visa needs.

Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services prepares the application with you and checks every supporting document before the package goes to the consulate.

  • Valid passport — signed, 1 blank page, valid 6 months from departure.
  • Copy of valid ID — with an address matching your application, or a utility bill.
  • Completed application — signed and dated. Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services prepares it with you.
  • 2x2 visa photo — taken in the Los Angeles office, under one month old.

Start here: complete your Turkey visa application

Fill out the Turkey visa application, then bring it in or send it with your documents. Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services reviews the full package before anything is submitted.

Open the Turkey visa applicationCall (310) 402-1619

Important notice to our customers

Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services has ONE Los Angeles-area office location only.

Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services is not affiliated with any other business using a similar name in the Los Angeles area, including businesses appearing under similar names on Google, Google Maps, social media, or online advertisements.

Before making a payment, submitting documents, or visiting an office, please verify that you are contacting us through the official phone number and website listed on this page.

If you are unsure whether you are communicating with Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services, please call us directly at (310) 402-1619 for verification.

Our official location

11022 Santa Monica Blvd ste 100
Los Angeles, CA 90025, United States

Silver Building on the Service Road, opposite the Porsche dealership, next to BevMo!, at Sepulveda & Santa Monica Blvd.

Verify by phone: (310) 402-1619

Directions & parking info

ParkingSTREET PAID METER PARKING AVAILABLE. Lots of parking available on the street in front of office.

Wheelchair accessible entry

Accessible entryStep-free access at street level, so wheelchair and mobility-aid users can come in easily.

How to apply

How to apply for your Turkey visa.

Everything you bring for your Turkey visa. Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services checks every document against the consulate rules before anything is submitted.

Tourist visa

Tourism visa, valid 3 months. Single or multiple entry.

1

Employment letter

Original, stating you are allowed vacation time and will be employed on your return to the US.

2

Bank statement

A copy of your most recent statement.

3

Flight itinerary

If you have one. It is okay if you do not.

4

Minors under 18

Birth certificate, both parents’ passport or license copies, and a notarized consent if not traveling with both parents.

Passport documents prepared for a Turkey visa application at the Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services Los Angeles office
The Turkey tourism visa is valid for 3 months. Photos must be under one month old.

Pricing

Fees and processing times.

Your total is the consulate fee, plus the Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services expedite service fee, plus optional FedEx return.

Consulate fee

Tourism visa, 3 months.

Turkey visaConsulate fee
Tourist, single entry$60
Tourist, multiple entry$200

Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services Fee

ServiceFee
Rush$199
Express$99
Regular$69

A prepaid return label means no FedEx charge.

FedEx return, optional

FedEx returnDeliveryFee
Priority overnightNext business day$48
First overnightBy 8:30 AM$87
Saturday deliveryWeekend return$68
Prepaid label or FedEx accountSameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services bills $5 for the air bill$0

Prepaid return label included means no FedEx charge. Provide a FedEx account and Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services generates the air bill for $5.

Good to know

Before you apply for your Turkey visa

How long does Turkey visa processing usually take in Los Angeles?
Processing time depends on the visa type and current consulate workload. The service options shown on this page are Rush for $199, Express for $99, and Regular for $69. Call Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services at (310) 402-1619 with your travel date so we can help you choose the most suitable option.
How much does a Turkey tourist visa cost?
The consulate fee shown on this page is $60 for a single-entry 3-month tourist visa and $200 for multiple entry. The separate Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services Fee starts at $69, and FedEx return is optional if you need your passport shipped back.
What documents do I need for a Turkey tourist visa?
The page requires a signed passport with at least one blank page and 6 months of validity from departure, a valid ID with a matching address or utility bill, a completed signed application, and a recent 2x2 visa photo. The tourist checklist also includes an employment letter, a recent bank statement, and a flight itinerary if available. Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services reviews the documents before submission.
Can I walk in for help with a Turkey visa in Los Angeles?
Yes. Walk-ins are welcome at the Los Angeles office seven days a week, and appointments are recommended. Call Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services at (310) 402-1619 before visiting if you want us to confirm exactly what documents to bring.
Can I apply for a Turkey visa by mail?
Yes. You can complete the Service Order Form and send it with your required documents. Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services handles the consulate submission for you and can arrange return shipping if needed.
Passport expiring soon?

Most consulates require six months of validity beyond your departure date. Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services can renew your passport and file your Turkey visa in the same visit.

Schedule a free consultation

Tell Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services your travel dates and an agent will call you back with the visa type, the documents, and the fastest option.

    Locations and hours

    11022 Santa Monica Blvd ste 100
    Los Angeles, CA 90025, United States
    Mon – Fri7:30 AM – 5:30 PM
    Saturday8 AM – 3 PM
    Sunday9 AM – 3 PM

    Walk-ins welcome seven days a week. Appointments recommended.

    Other offices

    Not in Los Angeles? Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services has eight offices.

    Ready to apply for your Turkey visa?

    Call with your travel dates and Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services will tell you the visa type, the documents, and the fastest option. Open seven days. Se habla español.

    Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services
    Privacy Overview

    This website uses cookies so that we can provide you with the best user experience possible. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs functions such as recognising you when you return to our website and helping our team to understand which sections of the website you find most interesting and useful.