Los Angeles (310) 402-1619 Arlington (469) 567-8789 Chicago (708) 360-7277 Dallas (972) 231-1600 Austin (512) 905-2001
Call 24/7 Open 7 Days Se habla español Passport photos in office
Los Angeles11022 Santa Monica Blvd, Suite 100, CA 90025·(310) 402-1619·Mon–Fri 7:30 AM–5:30 PM, Sat & Sun 9 AM–3 PM · Call 24/7
Chicago432 N Clark Street, Suite 203, IL 60654·(708) 360-7277·Mon–Fri 8:30 AM–5 PM, Sat 10 AM–2 PM
Arlington1420 N Cooper Street, Suite 108, TX 76011·(469) 567-8789·Mon–Fri 8 AM–4 PM, Sat 9 AM–2 PM
Austin6901 N Lamar Blvd, Suite 126, TX 78752·(512) 905-2001·Mon–Fri 9 AM–5 PM, Sat 9 AM–2 PM
Dallas811 S Central Expy, Suite 500, Richardson, TX 75080·(972) 231-1600·Mon–Fri 8 AM–5 PM, Sat 9 AM–2 PM
Houston2100 West Loop South, Suite 900, TX 77027·(713) 590-3615·Mon–Fri 9 AM–5 PM, Sat closed
New York347 5th Ave, Suite 1212 A, NY 10016·(646) 469-6076·Mon–Fri 9 AM–5 PM, Sat closed
Washington DC1441 L St NW, Suite 1231, DC 20005·(202) 258-2315·Call to confirm before visiting

Travel visa · Enjaz Now

Saudi Arabia eVisa Services in Los Angeles

Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services prepares and submits your Saudi Arabia visa, registers your Enjaz, and expedites the consulate processing.

$125Enjazit, per applicant
$273Business, US citizens
3–5 daysRush processing
$25Consulate processing

Saudi Arabia visa pricing

Consulate fee plus the Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services Fee, plus optional FedEx return.

Rush, 3 to 5 daysFastest service$249
ExpressStandard$199
Enjazit registrationPer applicant$125
Call before you apply

Full fee tables are in fees & processing times below.

$125 EACH

Enjazit registration

Every applicant needs a registered Enjazit at $125 per applicant, paid online.

CERTIFIED

Invitation letters

Invitation letters must be certified by the Saudi Chamber of Commerce and the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

3–5 DAYS

Rush processing

Rush consulate processing in 3 to 5 days at $249, or Express at $199.

ONE COUNTER

Checked before filing

Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services checks every document against the consulate rules before submission.

In short

What every Saudi Arabia visa needs.

Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services registers your Enjaz, prepares the application, and submits the package to the consulate.

  • Valid passport — undamaged, signed, 1 blank page, valid 6 months from departure.
  • Copy of valid ID — with a matching address, or a major utility bill.
  • Registered Enjazit — $125 per applicant. Call Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services if you do not have one.
  • 2x2 visa photo — white background, under one month old.

Start here: complete your Saudi Arabia application

Fill out the Saudi Arabia visa application, then bring it in or send it with your documents. Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services reviews the full package before anything is submitted.

Open the Saudi visa applicationCall (310) 402-1619

Important notice to our customers

Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services has ONE Los Angeles-area office location only.

Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services is not affiliated with any other business using a similar name in the Los Angeles area, including businesses appearing under similar names on Google, Google Maps, social media, or online advertisements.

Before making a payment, submitting documents, or visiting an office, please verify that you are contacting us through the official phone number and website listed on this page.

If you are unsure whether you are communicating with Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services, please call us directly at (310) 402-1619 for verification.

Our official location

11022 Santa Monica Blvd ste 100
Los Angeles, CA 90025, United States

Silver Building on the Service Road, opposite the Porsche dealership, next to BevMo!, at Sepulveda & Santa Monica Blvd.

Verify by phone: (310) 402-1619

Directions & parking info

ParkingSTREET PAID METER PARKING AVAILABLE. Lots of parking available on the street in front of office.

Wheelchair accessible entry

Accessible entryStep-free access at street level, so wheelchair and mobility-aid users can come in easily.

How to apply

How to apply for your Saudi Arabia visa.

Everything you bring for your Saudi Arabia visa. Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services checks every document against the consulate rules before anything is submitted.

Business

Requires a certified invitation letter and a business letter from your US company.

1

Business letter

From your US company, addressed to the Saudi Consulate, with your name, job title, purpose, places, dates, visa type and duration. Original on letterhead with logo and address, no photocopies.

Saudi visa application

2

Invitation letter

Certified by the Saudi Chamber of Commerce and the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, stating the inviting company’s location and business type, your name, nationality, position, the visa length, purpose and number of entries, with the host company registration number.

3

Government companies

Such as Saudi Aramco, SABIC, Saudi Arabian Airlines, Ma’aden and SAGIA do not need Chamber of Commerce certification.

4

Business license

A copy of your business license.

5

Flight itinerary

If you have one. It is okay if you do not.

6

By mail?

Include a Service Order Form with your documents.

Service Order Form

Temporary Work

Requires a Ministry of External Affairs confirmation letter.

1

Confirmation letter

With the number and date of the Temporary Work Visa Confirmation issued by the Ministry of External Affairs.

2

Temporary work contract

A copy of your contract with the host company in Saudi Arabia.

3

Registered Enjazit

The application, your passport and valid ID.

4

Flight itinerary

If you have one. It is okay if you do not.

5

By mail?

Include a Service Order Form with your documents.

Service Order Form

Employment

Requires sponsorship, a notarized degree, medical report and police clearance.

1

Original sponsorship letter

From the host company, certified by the Saudi Chamber of Commerce and Foreign Ministry, with the position, date and block visa number.

2

Notarized university degree

Validated by the Saudi Arabian Cultural Mission. Technical diplomas authenticated by the US Department of State. Foreign issued diplomas must also show the signature or seal of the issuing country’s US Consulate.

3

Employment contract

Signed by both the sponsor and the applicant.

4

Medical report

A certificate of preliminary medical advice from your country of origin or residence.

5

Police clearance

Legalized by the consulate, issued within 3 months, certifying no criminal record.

6

Diploma notarization

At the Saudi Consulate is $8 per page.

Enjaz Now

$125 per applicant, paid online. Apply from home.

1

Apply from home

Complete the Enjaz form and Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services verifies it, confirms the cost, and processes the payment.

2

Valid passport

Signed, at least 1 blank page, valid 6 months beyond your travel date.

3

Valid ID

Driver’s license or state ID with a matching address.

4

Enjaz fee

$125 per applicant, paid online.

U.S. passport prepared for a Saudi Arabia business visa at the Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services Los Angeles office
Every Saudi Arabia applicant needs a registered Enjazit at $125 per applicant.

Pricing

Fees and processing times.

Your total is the consulate fee, plus the Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services expedite service fee, plus optional FedEx return.

Consulate fee

Paid online by transfer, plus $25 processing fee per applicant.

Saudi Arabia visaConsulate fee
Business, US citizens$273
Business, non-US citizensCall us
Temporary work$273
Employment$278
Enjazit registration, each$125
Consulate fee$128

Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services Fee

ServiceFee
Rush, 3 to 5 days$249
Express, 5 to 10 days$199

The consulate fee is paid online by transfer, plus a $25 processing fee per applicant. Diploma notarization at the Saudi Consulate is $8 per page.

FedEx return, optional

FedEx returnDeliveryFee
Priority overnightNext business day$48
First overnightBy 8:30 AM$87
Saturday deliveryWeekend return$68
Prepaid label or FedEx accountSameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services bills $5 for the air bill$0

Prepaid return label included means no FedEx charge. Provide a FedEx account and Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services generates the air bill for $5.

Good to know

Before you apply for your Saudi Arabia visa

How long does Saudi Arabia visa processing usually take in Los Angeles?
The service times shown on this page are 3 to 5 days for Rush service at $249 and 5 to 10 days for Express service at $199. Processing can still depend on the visa category and current consulate workload. Call Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services at (310) 402-1619 with your travel date so we can confirm the most realistic turnaround.
What is Enjazit, and do I need it for a Saudi Arabia visa?
Yes. The page states that each Saudi Arabia visa applicant needs a registered Enjazit, listed at $125 per applicant and paid online. Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services can handle the Enjaz registration, verify the information, confirm the cost, and process the payment for you.
How much does a Saudi Arabia business visa cost?
The consulate fee shown on this page is $273 for U.S. citizens, while non-U.S. citizens should call for a quote. Temporary work is listed at $273 and Employment at $278. The page also lists a $25 processing fee per applicant, the $125 Enjazit registration, and the separate Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services Fee.
What documents are required for a Saudi Arabia business visa?
The page requires a business letter from your U.S. company on original letterhead, an invitation letter certified by the Saudi Chamber of Commerce and the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, a copy of the business license, and a flight itinerary if available. Certain Saudi government-related companies listed on this page do not require Chamber certification. Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services reviews the documents before submission.
Can I apply for a Saudi Arabia visa by mail?
Yes. You can complete the Service Order Form and send it with the required documents for processing. Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services handles the consulate submission for you. Walk-ins are also welcome at the Los Angeles office seven days a week, and appointments are recommended.
Passport expiring soon?

Most consulates require six months of validity beyond your departure date. Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services can renew your passport and file your Saudi Arabia visa in the same visit.

Schedule a free consultation

Tell Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services your travel dates and an agent will call you back with the visa type, the documents, and the fastest option.

    Locations and hours

    11022 Santa Monica Blvd ste 100
    Los Angeles, CA 90025, United States
    Mon – Fri7:30 AM – 5:30 PM
    Saturday8 AM – 3 PM
    Sunday9 AM – 3 PM

    Walk-ins welcome seven days a week. Appointments recommended.

    Other offices

    Not in Los Angeles? Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services has eight offices.

    Ready to apply for your Saudi Arabia visa?

    Call with your travel dates and Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services will tell you the visa type, the documents, and the fastest option. Open seven days. Se habla español.

    Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services
    Privacy Overview

    This website uses cookies so that we can provide you with the best user experience possible. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs functions such as recognising you when you return to our website and helping our team to understand which sections of the website you find most interesting and useful.