Los Angeles (310) 402-1619 Arlington (469) 567-8789 Chicago (708) 360-7277 Dallas (972) 231-1600 Austin (512) 905-2001
Call 24/7 Open 7 Days Se habla español Passport photos in office
Los Angeles11022 Santa Monica Blvd, Suite 100, CA 90025·(310) 402-1619·Mon–Fri 7:30 AM–5:30 PM, Sat & Sun 9 AM–3 PM · Call 24/7
Chicago432 N Clark Street, Suite 203, IL 60654·(708) 360-7277·Mon–Fri 8:30 AM–5 PM, Sat 10 AM–2 PM
Arlington1420 N Cooper Street, Suite 108, TX 76011·(469) 567-8789·Mon–Fri 8 AM–4 PM, Sat 9 AM–2 PM
Austin6901 N Lamar Blvd, Suite 126, TX 78752·(512) 905-2001·Mon–Fri 9 AM–5 PM, Sat 9 AM–2 PM
Dallas811 S Central Expy, Suite 500, Richardson, TX 75080·(972) 231-1600·Mon–Fri 8 AM–5 PM, Sat 9 AM–2 PM
Houston2100 West Loop South, Suite 900, TX 77027·(713) 590-3615·Mon–Fri 9 AM–5 PM, Sat closed
New York347 5th Ave, Suite 1212 A, NY 10016·(646) 469-6076·Mon–Fri 9 AM–5 PM, Sat closed
Washington DC1441 L St NW, Suite 1231, DC 20005·(202) 258-2315·Call to confirm before visiting

Travel visa · Embassy visa required

Chad Visa Services in Los Angeles

The Embassy of Chad in the United States publishes fixed visa fees and says regular visa processing takes about 4–6 weeks, with no rush service.

$150Embassy visa required
1-month singleOfficial rule
$69+Service fee
LADocument review

Service fee, by speed

Government, embassy, eVisa, entry, and courier charges are separate unless stated otherwise.

RushPriority review$199
Express$99
Regular$69
Confirm your travel date

See the fee section and all visa countries.

ENTRY RULE

Embassy visa required

Applications require the passport and supporting documents. Mailed applications need a prepaid tracked return label and envelope.

FEES

Official fees kept separate

Embassy fees: $150 one-month single entry; $200 three-month multiple entry; $250 six-month multiple entry.

PROCESSING

Confirm before booking

The Embassy of Chad states regular processing is about 4–6 weeks and says there is no rush service.

LOS ANGELES

Document review

Bring or send copies first so the correct route can be checked before original documents are mailed.

Before you apply

What to prepare for Chad.

Applications require the passport and supporting documents. Mailed applications need a prepaid tracked return label and envelope.

  • 1. Valid passport and completed visa form
  • 2. Purpose-specific supporting documents
  • 3. Money order or certified check payable to the Embassy of Chad
  • 4. Prepaid tracked return envelope for mailed applications

Important notice to our customers

Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services has ONE Los Angeles-area office location only.

Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services is not affiliated with any other business using a similar name in the Los Angeles area, including businesses appearing under similar names on Google, Google Maps, social media, or online advertisements.

Before making a payment, submitting documents, or visiting an office, please verify that you are contacting us through the official phone number and website listed on this page.

If you are unsure whether you are communicating with Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services, please call us directly at (310) 402-1619 for verification.

Our official location

11022 Santa Monica Blvd ste 100
Los Angeles, CA 90025, United States

Silver Building on the Service Road, opposite the Porsche dealership, next to BevMo!, at Sepulveda & Santa Monica Blvd.

Verify by phone: (310) 402-1619

Directions & parking info

ParkingSTREET PAID METER PARKING AVAILABLE. Lots of parking available on the street in front of office.

Wheelchair accessible entry

Accessible entryStep-free access at street level, so wheelchair and mobility-aid users can come in easily.

Official information

Chad fees, entry rules, and processing.

This page was rebuilt from current government, embassy, consular, immigration, or U.S. government travel information. Requirements can change, so the final route is checked before submission.

Entry and visa rule

Applications require the passport and supporting documents. Mailed applications need a prepaid tracked return label and envelope.

Processing: The Embassy of Chad states regular processing is about 4–6 weeks and says there is no rush service.

Government / official fee

Embassy fees: $150 one-month single entry; $200 three-month multiple entry; $250 six-month multiple entry.

Sameday service fees are separate: Rush $199, Express $99, Regular $69.

Pricing

Estimate your service total.

Where a verified fixed U.S.-dollar government fee is available, it can be selected below. Foreign-currency, variable, visa-free, suspended, or portal-calculated charges are explained separately so we do not guess or mix currencies.

Government / entry fee

Embassy fees: $150 one-month single entry; $200 three-month multiple entry; $250 six-month multiple entry.

Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services Fee

Choose your document-review service tier.

FedEx return

Optional and tracked. Choose a service to see the price.

Your estimated total

Selected U.S.-dollar government fee (if available) + Sameday service fee + FedEx return

$0

Good to know

Common questions about Chad travel documents

Do U.S. citizens need a visa for Chad?
Applications require the passport and supporting documents. Mailed applications need a prepaid tracked return label and envelope.
What are the current Chad visa or entry fees?
Embassy fees: $150 one-month single entry; $200 three-month multiple entry; $250 six-month multiple entry.
What documents should I prepare for Chad?
Prepare the core items required for your route: Valid passport and completed visa form; Purpose-specific supporting documents; Money order or certified check payable to the Embassy of Chad. Requirements can vary by purpose and nationality, so the current official checklist should be confirmed before submission.
How long does Chad visa processing take?
The Embassy of Chad states regular processing is about 4–6 weeks and says there is no rush service.
Can Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services help with my Chad travel documents?
Yes. Our Los Angeles team can review your passport and supporting documents, help you identify the correct visa or entry route, and organize the application package. Call (310) 402-1619 before sending original documents so the current government process can be confirmed.

Schedule a free consultation

Tell us your travel purpose, passport nationality, and travel date. We can review the current Chad entry route before you send original documents.

    Los Angeles office

    11022 Santa Monica Blvd ste 100
    Los Angeles, CA 90025, United States
    Mon – Fri7:30 AM – 5:30 PM
    Saturday8 AM – 3 PM
    Sunday9 AM – 3 PM

    Need help with Chad travel documents?

    Call Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services. We can review the current entry rule, your supporting documents, and the correct application route for your trip.

    Sameday Passport & Visa Expedite Services
    Privacy Overview

    This website uses cookies so that we can provide you with the best user experience possible. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs functions such as recognising you when you return to our website and helping our team to understand which sections of the website you find most interesting and useful.